Pothole Request at Babcock St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Potholes on both sides of two-lane road of1016 Babcock street & on corner intersections of Babcock Street & Commonwealth Avenue

request #: 15321

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Apr 12, 2017 08:05AM

opened: Wed Apr 12, 2017 08:05AM

closed: Wed Apr 19, 2017 06:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3490782,-71.1212584 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3490782,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair