Streetlight Request at 280 Tappan St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Streetlight cycles on and off

request #: 15327

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Apr 12, 2017 09:52PM

opened: Wed Apr 12, 2017 09:52PM

closed: Wed Apr 19, 2017 02:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.3352903133498,-71.1372207829053 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3352903133498,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk