Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1818–1824 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There are bags of dog waste all up and down Beacon Street… As there are very few garbage receptacles now. Many people litter if there are no waste barrels to throw their trash in. Please think about returning some of the many cans that have been removed from the residential areas. The are many people up and down Beacon Street…

request #: 15339

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Apr 14, 2017 11:55AM

opened: Fri Apr 14, 2017 11:55AM

closed: Tue Apr 18, 2017 02:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3373566521726,-71.1441258621133 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3373566521726,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair