Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.34 E71.12

Closed about 1 month ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170415_112800

Temporary (marathon?) toilets do not appear to let a wheelchair through. Is there a better location they could be nearby? For example in the entrance path to bank parking lot?

request #: 15341

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Apr 15, 2017 11:29AM

opened: Sat Apr 15, 2017 11:29AM

closed: Tue Apr 18, 2017 02:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.341713,-71.120955 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.341713,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti