Pothole Request at 52–62 Vernon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Pothole in road when turning from Park St. to Vernon

request #: 15359

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 12:51PM

opened: Sun Apr 16, 2017 12:51PM

closed: Wed Apr 19, 2017 06:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3395228654242,-71.1241802367226 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3395228654242,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign