Public Trees Request at 81 South St, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Attached is photo showing a tree branch directly above electrical cables. I am worried that this branch could fall and damage the wires. Can this branch be trimmed?

request #: 15365

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Apr 16, 2017 09:11PM

opened: Sun Apr 16, 2017 09:11PM

closed: Mon Apr 24, 2017 08:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3051481,-71.1533278 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3051481,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign