Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 3 Linden Pl, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Sidewalk is angled in a dangerous manner that caused injury to pedestrian

request #: 15369

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Tue Apr 18, 2017 08:38AM

opened: Tue Apr 18, 2017 08:38AM

closed: Fri Apr 21, 2017 01:40PM

Staticmap?center=42.3349075,-71.1188914 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3349075,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti