Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1140 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 5 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The sidewalk is much higher than supposedly grassy area by the curb. I just tripped on this. Very dangerous. The sidewalk should have been placed at the club level. Is there anyway to repair this as it is on the entire block?

request #: 15371

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Tue Apr 18, 2017 01:08PM

opened: Tue Apr 18, 2017 01:08PM

closed: Fri Apr 21, 2017 01:42PM

Staticmap?center=42.3445287952594,-71.1132953782297 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3445287952594,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk