Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 680 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Tree roots have broken the sidewalk creating hazardous walking conditions for elderly and disabled people. It appears that the street tree needs to be removed for the sidewalk to be restored.

request #: 15376

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Wed Apr 19, 2017 04:40PM

opened: Wed Apr 19, 2017 04:40PM

closed: Fri Apr 21, 2017 01:41PM

Staticmap?center=42.3387595,-71.1341357 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3387595,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign