Public Trees Request at 2–38 Alton Pl, Brookline

Closed 29 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Very dead tree in front of senior housing.

request #: 15378

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry Staff.

submitted: Thu Apr 20, 2017 08:29AM

opened: Thu Apr 20, 2017 08:29AM

closed: Mon Apr 24, 2017 08:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3392197816096,-71.121044950626 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3392197816096,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair