Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 138 Tappan St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please repaint, cars not even yielding/slowing down while I was already in crosswalk

request #: 15380

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The crosswalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for repainting.

submitted: Thu Apr 20, 2017 11:00AM

opened: Thu Apr 20, 2017 11:00AM

closed: Fri Apr 21, 2017 01:35PM

Staticmap?center=42.3327576695404,-71.1317895446635 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3327576695404,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole