Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 245 Russett Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Wire

This part of the wire across the street used to be wrapped by some black plastics. Because of the snowstorm, the wire is now exposed. I'm worried it can be a public hazard. Please have someone come to take a look and re-wrap it.

request #: 15382

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The wire has been given to the utility company.

submitted: Thu Apr 20, 2017 01:53PM

opened: Thu Apr 20, 2017 01:53PM

closed: Fri Apr 21, 2017 01:33PM

Staticmap?center=42.2964475,-71.1525375 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2964475,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight