Park Playground Equipment Request at 19-25 Kennard Rd, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This drain is clogged at lincoln school, so water is flowing onto the field and destroying it.

request #: 15417

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department and we have notified hem of this issue.

submitted: Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:43PM

opened: Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:43PM

closed: Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:11PM

Staticmap?center=42.3278758814953,-71.1285521183825 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3278758814953,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign