Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 72 Summit Ave, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Truck parked on sidewalk. Told them that they were parked in wrong direction and on sidewalk - nodded but 15 minutes later hadn't move.d

request #: 15443

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Fri Apr 28, 2017 03:08PM

opened: Fri Apr 28, 2017 03:08PM

closed: Tue May 02, 2017 09:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3417592268378,-71.1285463065181 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3417592268378,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk