Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 169-183 St Paul St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

04_29_2017

the bus has always blocked the sidewalk in every morning around 11am. It's so unhappy for neighbors especially who carries the strollers. I asked to the driver to move, but he said "I don't care!".

request #: 15453

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:25AM

opened: Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:25AM

closed: Tue May 02, 2017 09:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3438005542022,-71.116978198642 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3438005542022,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign