Streetlight Request at 1476 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

LED streetlight doesn't turn on at night for third time in a month

request #: 15455

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:56PM

opened: Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:56PM

closed: Tue May 02, 2017 03:46PM

Staticmap?center=42.3404096206314,-71.128385720833 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404096206314,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair