Public Trees Request at 45 Leland Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree trunk had hole burned in 2 yr ago by electrical wire. Now a nest of squirrels in there. Afraid tree may fall down.

request #: 15459

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The Forestry Staff will continue to monitor this tree.

submitted: Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:35PM

opened: Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:35PM

closed: Fri May 12, 2017 07:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.2996558,-71.1446364999999 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2996558,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees