Pothole Request at 2-10 James Street Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170430_162335

This is the driveway behind Coolidge Corner Public Library. There are numerous potholes on this driveway behind Coolidge Corner Public Library it's crumbling and it's barely passable without potentially causing damage to your car.

request #: 15481

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:26PM

opened: Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:26PM

closed: Wed May 10, 2017 06:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.34347,-71.118412 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34347,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole