Damaged Sign Request at 1–17 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

NO TURN ON RED sign is missing for traffic crossing Harvard heading to Aspinwall. I got almost hit when crossing and noticed that the sign is missing.

request #: 15495

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: no

submitted: Mon May 01, 2017 05:47PM

opened: Mon May 01, 2017 05:47PM

closed: Wed Jul 19, 2017 09:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3359466792446,-71.1204985416816 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359466792446,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole