Streetlight Request at 1466–1484 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

LED street light at Beacon and Short St (median side) is off at night

request #: 15516

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed May 03, 2017 11:08PM

opened: Wed May 03, 2017 11:08PM

closed: Tue May 30, 2017 07:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404716492764,-71.1277123157777 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404716492764,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees