Park Playground Equipment Request at 42.34N 71.13W

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Water fountain constantly leaks, it leaks a lot after it's used. It's been doing this for a couple of years, but is getting much worse. The cost of repair or replacement has to be cheaper than the cost of the water. Schick park

request #: 15555

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department, we have forwarded them this message.

submitted: Mon May 08, 2017 10:04AM

opened: Mon May 08, 2017 10:04AM

closed: Fri May 12, 2017 07:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3359211489298,-71.1337541357441 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359211489298,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment