Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 31-51 Grove St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Roots of tree are uprooting sidewalk

request #: 15568

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Wed May 10, 2017 06:54AM

opened: Wed May 10, 2017 06:54AM

closed: Tue Jun 06, 2017 10:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3071546014792,-71.1473884341038 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3071546014792,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair