Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 320 Newton St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Bushes need to be trimmed as they obstruct sidewalk.

request #: 15569

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Wed May 10, 2017 06:56AM

opened: Wed May 10, 2017 06:56AM

closed: Wed May 31, 2017 09:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3072325112692,-71.1469340511329 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3072325112692,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk