Public Trees Request at 118 University Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sycamore tree in front of 116 University Rd has large broken limb which is about to fall onto street.

request #: 15588

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu May 11, 2017 10:36AM

opened: Thu May 11, 2017 10:36AM

closed: Fri May 12, 2017 07:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377857183419,-71.1308144247004 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377857183419,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair