Public Trees Request at 241 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

After nat grid work at 243 cypress st. The dozer getting onto the sidewalk must have done it

request #: 15596

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be monitored by forestry staff.

submitted: Fri May 12, 2017 11:03AM

opened: Fri May 12, 2017 11:03AM

closed: Thu May 18, 2017 01:17PM

Staticmap?center=42.3263783333333,-71.1236416666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3263783333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole