Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 69 Centre St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

69___75_centre

THE BUSHES ARE AT LEAST 18" ACROSS THE PROPERTY LINE. TALKED TO THE OWNERS MANY TIMES. NO RESPONSE. MANY OF THE ELDERLY IN WALKERS & WHEEL CHAIRS NOT ABLE TO GET THROUGH & AS A RESULT, HAS TO USE THE STREET.

request #: 15598

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Fri May 12, 2017 05:59PM

opened: Fri May 12, 2017 05:59PM

closed: Wed Jul 12, 2017 08:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.3432335,-71.1254248 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3432335,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair