Damaged Sign Request at 1–9 Cottage St, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Really should put sign directing traffic to the left of pole. People too often go to right then left and it causes havoc.

request #: 15604

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The transportation dept. has been notified.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sat May 13, 2017 06:10PM

opened: Sat May 13, 2017 06:10PM

closed: Wed Jul 26, 2017 09:39AM

Staticmap?center=42.3217454391298,-71.1319716629515 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3217454391298,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole