Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 11-15 Gibbs Street Brookline

Opened over 1 year ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170518_111805

Curb is missing. Please replace so our new tree will be protected from cars and trucks, one of which broke the last tree planted by the town

request #: 15651

submitted: Fri May 19, 2017 09:32AM

opened: Fri May 19, 2017 09:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.347954,-71.123273 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.347954,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair