Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 106 Thorndike St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Regards, we've reported before that the side walk in front of the 106 Thorndike street is very uneven, with cracks, in couple of locations right around the house entrance. Last time they just scraped the pavement a bit, but that didn't really do anything. My kids have tripped on the cracks, as well as pedestrians. We would like the pavement to be re-done and evened out as soon as possible. If you have any questions, please let me know. Thanks!

request #: 15658

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Fri May 19, 2017 03:11PM

opened: Fri May 19, 2017 03:11PM

closed: Tue Jun 06, 2017 10:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3477971,-71.1273052 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3477971,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees