Public Trees Request at Pond Ave & Cumberland Ave, Brookline

Closed 25 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Large dead branches on walkway into park - first tree on left

request #: 15659

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri May 19, 2017 03:41PM

opened: Fri May 19, 2017 03:41PM

closed: Thu Jun 01, 2017 09:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3269958,-71.1161196 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3269958,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees