Public Trees Request at N42.35 E71.13

Closed 5 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170519_162049

This tree is located in the Sumner Kaplan Park. As you can see it has lost its bark all around the trunk of the tree and it's now at dead tree. If not taken down I could drop and and endanger kids and other people in the park.

request #: 15660

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry staff.

submitted: Fri May 19, 2017 04:22PM

opened: Fri May 19, 2017 04:22PM

closed: Thu Jun 01, 2017 08:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.346393,-71.131852 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.346393,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight