Park Playground Equipment Request at 27 Francis St, Brookline

Closed 28 days ago via Web Web_tiny

The water fountain at Lawrence School Playground is not working. It's hot for the kids playing baseball there and would be great to have a spot to refill water bottles. Thanks!

request #: 15661

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Fri May 19, 2017 04:42PM

opened: Fri May 19, 2017 04:42PM

closed: Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3392876,-71.1141814 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3392876,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment