Pothole Request at 1859 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 26 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There about 8 of these giant potholes in public ally between 1850 block of beacon and odd side of strathmore (approx 5-25)

request #: 15662

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Fri May 19, 2017 06:01PM

opened: Fri May 19, 2017 06:01PM

closed: Wed May 31, 2017 05:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3364037967996,-71.1459078392097 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3364037967996,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair