Damaged Sign Request at Newton St & Goddard Ave, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

corner of goddard ave and newton st. please replace bike lane pole.

request #: 15663

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Fri May 19, 2017 07:27PM

opened: Fri May 19, 2017 07:27PM

closed: Wed Jun 07, 2017 06:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3105157,-71.1403455 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3105157,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair