Public Trees Request at 38-54 Kenwood Street Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170521_174252

There are three dead pine trees here at the judge Sumner Kaplan Park. Please remove and replant.

request #: 15680

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry staff.

submitted: Sun May 21, 2017 05:45PM

opened: Sun May 21, 2017 05:45PM

closed: Thu Jun 01, 2017 08:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.346253,-71.132072 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.346253,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair