Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 4 Greenway Ct, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

hedges along this sidewalk stick WAY too far out. i routinely have to walk in the street and i just watched a mother struggle to get her stroller past the pole pictured here as the hedge was stabbing her child.

request #: 15694

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Tue May 23, 2017 05:15PM

opened: Tue May 23, 2017 05:15PM

closed: Wed Jul 12, 2017 08:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3433033333333,-71.1216666666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3433033333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk