Public Trees Request at 213 Pond Avenue Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170524_162115

Dead tree in Olmsted park at foot of cumberland ave. Left side of walk.

request #: 15703

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff.

submitted: Wed May 24, 2017 04:21PM

opened: Wed May 24, 2017 04:21PM

closed: Thu Jun 01, 2017 08:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.327322,-71.115584 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327322,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees