Pothole Request at 324 Shaw St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Multiple very very deep pot holes. In public ally between 1859 beacon & 9 strathmore. Impedes egress vehicles.

request #: 15704

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Wed May 24, 2017 04:41PM

opened: Wed May 24, 2017 04:41PM

closed: Thu Jun 08, 2017 05:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3365097027666,-71.1456580740131 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3365097027666,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti