Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 178 South St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

20170525_084839

A small field of poison ivy days away from growing and spilling over onto the sidewalk. Directly next to 178 South St. I believe it's town owned land next to Bourne wood Hospital. Soon to be a sidewalk obstruction.

request #: 15709

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This property does not belong to Brookline, however if it becomes a sidewalk obstruction we will treat it.

submitted: Thu May 25, 2017 03:02PM

opened: Thu May 25, 2017 03:02PM

closed: Thu Jul 13, 2017 10:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3022356,-71.1522236 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3022356,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair