Public Trees Request at 1–15 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

newly planted tree falling over

request #: 15713

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.

submitted: Fri May 26, 2017 06:46AM

opened: Fri May 26, 2017 06:46AM

closed: Thu Jun 01, 2017 08:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.338740452605,-71.1391581024954 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338740452605,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair