Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 92 Dale St, Brookline

Opened over 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The roots are lifting up the sidewalk and it is dangerous for my elderly grandfather. The whole street needs work.

request #: 15718

submitted: Fri May 26, 2017 05:00PM

opened: Fri May 26, 2017 05:00PM

Staticmap?center=42.3150879471025,-71.1405750364728 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3150879471025,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight