Streetlight Request at 1470 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

LED street light across from Short St on Beacon St doesn't turn on at night

request #: 15724

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Sun May 28, 2017 12:08AM

opened: Sun May 28, 2017 12:08AM

closed: Wed May 31, 2017 05:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3405705772621,-71.1278395325918 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3405705772621,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair