Public Trees Request at 1–9 Cottage St, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cut down grass to see oncoming cars.

request #: 15734

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Highway Department and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Mon May 29, 2017 10:39AM

opened: Mon May 29, 2017 10:39AM

closed: Thu Jun 01, 2017 08:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3217417747776,-71.1319129761449 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3217417747776,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole