Damaged Sign Request at 46–56 Carlton St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I'm confused. Please clarify this. I thought the walk sign is already programmed with traffic?

request #: 15756

status: Closed. The pedestrian crossing movement across Beacon Street previously had a separate phase. To reduce their delay and improve efficiency of the signal the pedestrians now cross Beacon Street with parallel motor vehicle and bike movements on Carlton Street.

has pole: no

submitted: Thu Jun 01, 2017 10:44AM

opened: Thu Jun 01, 2017 10:44AM

closed: Thu Jun 01, 2017 11:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.3453694832365,-71.109048534664 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3453694832365,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign