Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 41 Centre St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via Web Web_tiny

41_center_st-harvard

41 CENTER STREET BACKS UP TO HARVARD ST. THAT HAS BUSHES THAT ARE VERY SHARP & HANGS WAY OVER ONTO HARVARD STREET. VERY DANGEROUS.

request #: 15758

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Thu Jun 01, 2017 12:49PM

opened: Thu Jun 01, 2017 12:49PM

closed: Wed Jul 12, 2017 08:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.342925,-71.1243263 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.342925,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees