Public Trees Request at 56-148 Pond Avenue Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170604_215936

Dead tree olmsted park opposite 77 pond ave.

request #: 15791

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by forestry staff.

submitted: Sun Jun 04, 2017 10:00PM

opened: Sun Jun 04, 2017 10:00PM

closed: Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:06PM

Staticmap?center=42.329675,-71.114493 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.329675,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole