Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 3 Greenway Ct, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Trash has been on sidewalk on green street between Harvard and John streets for two weeks - pretty certain I saw a rat in it this morning. Please pick it up and be sure to get all the trash around it! Thanks so much.

request #: 15813

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sanitation dept. has been notified.

submitted: Wed Jun 07, 2017 08:34AM

opened: Wed Jun 07, 2017 08:34AM

closed: Wed Jun 07, 2017 10:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3434297601155,-71.1215463560737 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3434297601155,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair