Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1-15 Dummer Street Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20170607_095652

Car blocking sidewalk. Every day!

request #: 15814

status: Closed. Brookline Police Department aware of complaint and have taken enforcement action in neighborhood.

submitted: Wed Jun 07, 2017 09:57AM

opened: Wed Jun 07, 2017 09:57AM

closed: Mon Jun 12, 2017 10:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.349636,-71.111534 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.349636,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign