Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 331 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The trees need to be trimmed up as you don't have to duck on the side walk. The is the water authority.

request #: 15825

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work will be completed within seven days.

submitted: Wed Jun 07, 2017 05:47PM

opened: Wed Jun 07, 2017 05:47PM

closed: Thu Jul 13, 2017 10:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3073503189183,-71.1473298446007 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3073503189183,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair