Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Heath St & Arlington Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Part of car bumper and small debris still laying at side of road/ sidewalk at corner of Heath St. and Arlington Rd., from apparent car accident several days ago.

request #: 15861

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jun 08, 2017 08:45PM

opened: Thu Jun 08, 2017 08:45PM

closed: Tue Jun 13, 2017 01:39PM

Staticmap?center=42.3180198,-71.1722083 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3180198,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk